Aloe Extract


Recipes
MSDS
INCI = Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract and Canola Oil

Saponification Value: 190 mg KOH / g of Fat

Our aloe extract is available as an oil soluble product. Great for lip balms, body butters, soaps and massage oils.

Our Aloe Extract is infused in canola oil and is listed on the Lye Calculator for your convenience.

Have you had your aloe vera extract today?

Lotions and Creams: try 2 to 15%
Body and Lip Balms: try 3 to 20%
Bar Soap: try 3 to 12.5%
Hair Conditioners: try 1 to 5%

1 gallon weighs approximately 7.35 lbs

Caramel Toffee Flavor Oil


Caramel Toffee Flavor Oil
Sugar, cream and butter are all items that are called "rich" foods. Add them together and cook them and you move into the realm of the sublime. Both Caramel and toffee start from this rich collection of ingredients. Bring this indulgence into your lip balms with our Caramel Toffee Falvor Oil.

Recreate spa time at home


Crocus Fragrance Oil
Close your eyes and let this delicate, enchanting fragrance carry you away! Recreate that soothing spa experience in the comfort of your home and spoil yourself!