Carrot Seed Essential Oil

Product Details

INCI: Daucus Carota Sativa (carrot) Seed Oil

Carrot seed oil is a yellowish essential oil. The odor is really pleasant. I think this oil is best used in moderation where skin is needing some tender, loving care. When you need a little care for aging, irritated or angry skin this will be a good oil to use.

Want to use this oil in lip balms? You can! The oil is FCC and OK for use in your lip balms. Just like other essential oils, please keep the usage rate low.

Enjoy!