Coconut Oil


Recipes
MSDS
INCI = Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil

Saponification Value: 258 mg KOH / g of Fat

Attention soapmakers! Want lather? Use coconut! I often use between 20 and 30% of my soap batch as coconut oil. It is a great oil! I get lather, lather, lather with coconut, and no lather without. Our coconut oil melts at 76 F yet is solid at average room temperature.

I was just reminded by Nicole that the 5 lb pail of Coconut Oil needs a pail wrench. These handy tools help work off a lid that would otherwise need to be cut at the marks. We do not recommend cutting. Instead, please use the pail wrench on this problematic size, if we did not use this type of lid the 5 lb size of coconut could not be sold during the summer or shipped to warm locations. Thank you for your understanding.

See our pail wrenches!

Save on Neem!


Neem Oil
If you're looking for another product that's great for skin care, look no further than Neem Oil! A perfect addition to lotions, soaps and more! We've even dropped the price!

Caramel Toffee Flavor Oil


Caramel Toffee Flavor Oil
Sugar, cream and butter are all items that are called "rich" foods. Add them together and cook them and you move into the realm of the sublime. Both Caramel and toffee start from this rich collection of ingredients. Bring this indulgence into your lip balms with our Caramel Toffee Falvor Oil.