Emu Oil

Product Details

INCI = Emu Oil

Saponification Value: 192 mg KOH / g of Fat

We have been asked for so long now to carry emu oil that we finally gave in! An exotic oil where a little goes a long way. Emu has many stories that tell how emu helped skin conditions. I don't know that there are any studies proving these claims but if there are we will hear about it and we will pass on the info! We think emu oil is great in creams and lotions. Enjoy!

Lotions and Creams: try 1 to 12%
Body and Lip Balms: try 2 to 30%
Bar Soap: try 3 to 12.5%





Documents