Grapeseed Oil

Product Details

INCI =Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil

Saponification Value: 187 mg KOH / g of Fat

Grapeseed Oil has a yellowish green color and makes a great salt and sugar scrub. The texture is somewhat oilier than sweet almond oil but the feel after washing away the scrub is heavenly. Grapeseed oil is used in massage and in soap making.

Enjoy!

1 gallon weighs approx. 7.4 lbs, 5 gallons weigh approx. 37.0 lbs





Documents