Mango Butter

Product Details

INCI = Mangifera Indica (Mango) Seed Butter

Saponification Value: 184 mg KOH / g of Fat

Mango Butter is another exotic oil that has a buttery feel at body temperature. If you have enjoyed using Shea Butter, you will also like what Mango Butter can do for your lotions, creams and soap.

New Pricing for this great butter. We negotiated new pricing for this fantastic butter. Mango butter is a must-have in your lineup of supplies.

Lotions and Creams: try 2 to 20%
Body and Lip Balms: try 5 to 100%
Bar Soap: try 3 to 12.5%







Documents