Orchid Extract,
Oil Soluble

Product Details

INCI: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride and Cymbidium Grandiflorum Flower Extract

Our new orchid extract is an infusion of Cymbidium orchids into fractionated coconut oil. Orchids have long been used for reparative and protective properties, moisturizing, fighting free radicals, and reducing the appearance of fine lines. High end skin care products use wonderful botanicals like orchids because of their superior profile, rich in minerals and moisturizing compounds.

Use 2 to 30% in products like lotions, shampoos, conditioners, lip balms and glosses, butters, lotions and creams.

This item counts in the 10% discount applied to 16 fl oz bottles of Essential Oils, Flavor Oils, Fragrance Oils when purchased in quantities of 10 or more, mix or match!







Documents