Osmanthus Fragrance Oil
OK, I'll admit it, I'm a screamer. Yep. I scream loudly with sheer delight. Especially when something I enjoy so much comes back into the catalog.
Osmanthus is back! Did you know this scent is the most commonly requested scent to come back to the catalog? I don't mean emails or phone calls. I mean people who talk to me in person. Real people! Real like you and me. The conversation starts out like this: "I got a sample of the lotion you did for XYZ company as a promotion. I love it! It is the best hand cream ever. I don't know how to say the name but it smells SOOOO good! I could just bathe in it. Do you know the one I am talking about?"
Almost every time it is Osmanthus. Sure, we've done promotions for companies in other scents and the most popular are Red Clover Tea, Pixie Dust and Polynesian Red. Osmanthus had a special following in the promotional department. We don't do a lot of these, most often they are for special events that we are personally involved with. The results are the same no matter who has been given the gift, Osmanthus is a winner.
This scent is from the olive family of plants. Known as Sweet Olive, Tea Olive or Fragrant Olive, the plant is wonderful. It is sensual, fresh, fruit and herbaceous and wonderfully calming. I think it is the best ever! It can be a personal signature scent so easily.
I think everyone should try Osmanthus. If you try Osmanthus, you might find you are a screamer too. ;-)
Osmanthus Fragrance Oil is compatible with our cyclomethicone!
Raspberry Seed Oil
Red Raspberry Seed Oil
Raspberry oil is high in natural tocopherols and essential fatty acids, with 30% Omega 3, 54% Omega 6 and 14% Omega 9 profile. A valuable oil for natural cosmetics!
Get Thin This Year
Slim Stick Tubes
Thin the size of your lip balms with our Slim Stick lip balm tubes. These tubes make for an elegant presentation.