Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart

You might like
From $975
Show options
From $400
Show options

Antioxidant, Vitamin E Acetate

$1550

INCI = Tocopheryl Acetate

Vitamin E has long been used for its antioxidant properties in skincare products. Now you can add it to a lotion, cream, or a fixed oil that you feel could benefit from this powerful antioxidant. Vitamin E Acetate is not a preservative (fights bacteria, yeast, and mold), but it will help fight free radicals and extend the shelf life of an oil that seems to be a bit more unstable than you would desire. Usage rates are 1 to 5%.

The international units (IU) per gram is 980. Vitamin E Acetate is a synthetic Vitamin E and clear in color.