In January 2023, Aloe Extract was reformulated to contain Triglycerides of Caprylic/Capric Acid instead of Canola Oil.
INCI = Triglycerides of Caprylic/Capric Acid (and) Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract
Saponification Value: 340 mg KOH / g of Fat
Our Aloe Extract is available as an oil soluble product. Great for lip balms, body butters, soaps, and massage oils.
Our Aloe Extract is infused in Coconut Oil Fractions.
Have you had your aloe vera extract today?
Lotions and Creams: try 2 to 15%
Body and Lip Balms: try 3 to 20%
Bar Soap: try 3 to 12.5%
Hair Conditioners: try 1 to 5%
1 gallon weighs approximately 7.6 lbs